Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Digi Bridge
CPS

Home

WSIS Archive | Events | Mission | Organization | Contact | CPS | Thaischools

 
 
Chicago  Public Schools

School                            Principal                       Address

Brennemann                             Davis, Marsha                         4251 N. Clarendon

Canty School                            Connolly, Michael                    3740 N. Panama

Edgebrook School              Maciejewski, Diane                 6525 N. Hiawatha

Onahan School             Hastings, Peter G                     6634 W. Raven Street

Darwin School              Shelley, M G                             3116 W. Belden

Howe School                           Brown, Loris J                          720 N. Lorel Avenue

Nixon School                           Escobar, Herman                     2121 N. Keeler

Young School                           Anderson, Jacquel                   1434 N. Parkside

Dett School                              Feinstein, Donald                     2306 W. Maypole

Howland School              Whitmore, Harriet Y                 1616 S. Spaulding

Lawndale Academy                      Neely, Mary                            3500 W. Douglas

Walsh School                           Clayton, Ronald K                   2015 S. Peoria

Armour School             Davis, Joanne H                      950 W. 33rd Place

Dewey Academy                      Jackson, Howard                    5415 S. Union

Raymond School              Hall, Louis S                         3663 S. Wabash

Sheridan Magnet             Zeitler, Paul R                          533 W. 27th Street

Goodlow Magnet             Fant, Leslie L                                    2040 W. 62nd Place

Sherwood School              Dukes, Shirley R                      245 W. 57th Street

Sullivan School             Esenberg, Robert T                 8255 S. Houston

Marquette East             Thomas, Brenda                       6201 S. Fairfield

Ashe School                             Mason, Eugene             8505 S. Ingleside

McDade School              Addison, Eleanor                     8801 S. Indiana

Smith School                            Patton, Antoinette                     744 E. 103rd Street

Sutherland School              Conway, James M                   10015 S. Leavitt

 

Mr. Paul E. Zavitkovsky

Daniel Boone School

6710 North Washtenaw Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60645

773-534-2160

 

Dr. Carmen M. Sanchez

Irving Park Middle School

3815 North Kedvale Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60641

773-534-3750

 

Dr. James C. Lalley

Northside College Prep High School

5501 North Kedzie

Chicago, Illinois 60625

773-534-3954

 

Mr. Lloyd M. Ehrenberg

Ernst Prussing School

4650 North Menard Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60630

773-534-3460

 

Region 2

 

Ms. Mary J. Nyhan

Arts of Living School

1855 North Sheffield Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60610

773-534-8586

 

Mr. Phillip C. Perry

Harvey Academic Preparatory Center

2245 North McVicker

Chicago, Illinois 60639

773-534-3175

 

Dr. Diana Hernandez-Azcoitia

Kelvyn Park High School

4343 West Wrightwood Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60639

773-534-4200

 

Dr. Constantine P. Kiamos

Steinmetz Academic Center

3030 North Mobile Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60634

773-534-3030

 

Region 3

 

Mr. Bill Campillo

Nuestra America Charter School

3814 West Iowa

Chicago, Illinois 60651

773-235-6063

 

Dr. Luvenia Williams

George W. Collins High School

1313 South Sacramento Drive

Chicago, Illinois 60623

773-534-1500

 

Ms. Dorothy Young

Edward C. Delano School

3937 West Wilcox Street

Chicago, Illinois 60624

773-534-6620

 

Ms. Georgia C. Hudson

Julia C. Lathrop School

1440 South Christiana Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60623

773-534-1812

 

Region 4

 

Ms. Cheryl Marshall-Washington

Walter H. Dyett Academic Center

555 East 51st Street

Chicago, Illinois 60615

773-535-1825

 

Ms. Flora E. Dangerfield

Joseph E. Gary School

3740 West 31st Street

Chicago, Illinois 60623

773-534-1455

 

Ms. Olga R. Saunders

Pershing Magnet School for Humanities

3113 South Rhodes Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60616

773-534-9272

 

Ms. Beverly Lacoste

Wendell Phillips Academy

244 East Pershing Road

Chicago, Illinois 60653

773-535-1603

 

Ms. Beverly Williamson-Ashford

Irma C. Ruiz School

2410 South Leavitt Street

Chicago, Illinois 60608

773-535-4825

 

Ms. Karen L. Morris

Maria Saucedo Scholastic Academy

2850 West 24th Boulevard

Chicago, Illinois 60623

773-534-1770

 

Ms. Sandra James

Mark Twain School

5131 South Linder Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60638

773-535-2290

 

Region 5

 

Mr. George S. Huff

Charles S. Brownell School

6741 South Michigan Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60637

773-535-3030

 

Ms. Joyce E. Jager

John F. Eberhart School

3400 West 65th Place

Chicago, Illinois 60629

773-535-9190

 

Dr. Andrew Robinson

Charles A. Hayes APC

6533 South Stewart

Chicago, Illinois 60621

773-535-3334

 

Dr. Jim L. Murray

Scott Joplin School

7931 South Honore Street

Chicago, Illinois 60620

773-535-3425

 

Dr. Lawrence B. Turner

Horace Mann School

8050 South Chappel Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60617

773-535-6640

 

Mr. Larry Thomas

South Shore High School

7529 South Constance Avenue

Chicago, Illinois 60649

773-535-6180

 

Region 6

 

Principal Gloria McDaniel

Chicago International Charter School

11530 South Prairie

Chicago, Illinois 60628

773-928-6971

 

Ms. Beverly Slater

Frank L. Gillespie School

9301 South State Street

Chicago, Illinois 60619

773-535-5065

 

Ms. Diane E. Kimbrough Grissett

Samuel Gompers School

12302 South State Street

Chicago, Illinois 60628

773-535-5475

 

Principal Anthony Spivey

Cecil A. Partee School

8101 South LaSalle Street

Chicago, Illinois 60620

773-535-0040

 

Ms. Valerie Bratton

Charles H. Wacker School

9746 South Morgan Street

Chicago, Illinois 60643

773-535-2821

 

Region 1

 

Chappell School

5145 N Leavitt St
Chicago, IL 60625

Phone: (773) 534-2390
Fax: (773) 534-2638

Dr. Bruce Allman

 

Dever School

3436 N Osceola Av
Chicago, IL 60634 

Phone: (773) 534-3090

Fax: (773) 534-3337

Dr. Kenneth Millar

 

Reinberg School

3425 N Major Av
Chicago, IL 60634 

Phone: (773) 534-3465
Fax: (773) 534-3798

Mrs. Catherine Buschbacher

 

Rodriguez Academic

630 West Irving Park Rd.
Chicago, IL 60613 

Phone: (773) 534-5900
Fax: (773) 534-5893 

Mrs. Virginia Bautista-White

 

Stock School

7507 W Birchwood Av
Chicago, IL 60631 

Phone: (773) 534-1215
Fax: (773) 534-1221

Dr. Richard G. Smith

 

Region 2

 

Burbank Magnet

2035 N Mobile Av
Chicago, IL 60639 

Phone: (773) 534-3000
Fax: (773) 534-3338

Dr. Hiram Broyls

 

Byford School (Brunson)

932 N. Central Avenue
Chicago, IL  

Phone: (773) 534-6025
Fax: (773) 534-6031

Dr. Barbara Wade

 

 

 

 

 

Chicago Intl. Bucktown

2235 N. Hamilton
Chicago, IL 60647 

Phone: (773) 645-3321
Fax: (773) 645-3327 

Mr. Joe Nurek

 

Key School

517 N Parkside Av
Chicago, IL 60644 

Phone: (773) 534-6230
Fax: (773) 534-6238

Ms. Louise Perez

 

Locke Elementary

2845 N Newcastle Av
Chicago, IL 60634 

Phone: (773) 534-3300
Fax: (773) 534-3313

Mr. Myrtle Burton-Sahara

 

Northwest Middle School

5252 W. Palmer
Chicago, IL 60639 

Phone: (773) 534-3250
Fax: (773) 534-3251

Dr. Annie Camacho

 

Payton High School

1034 N. Wells Street
Chicago, IL 60610 

Phone: (773) 534-0034
Fax: (773) 534-0035

Ms. Gail Ward

 

Peabody School

1444 W Augusta Bl
Chicago, IL 60622 

Phone: (773) 534-4170
Fax: (773) 534-4172

Mr. Frederico Flores, Jr.

 

Truth School

1443 N Ogden Av
Chicago, IL 60610 

Phone: (773) 534-8120
Fax: (773) 534-8015

Mrs. Pernecie Pugh

 

Region 3

 

Calhoun School

2833 W Adams St
Chicago, IL 60612 

Phone: (773) 534-6940
Fax: (773) 534-6952

Ms. Victoria Ford

Hernandez Academic Prep

3545 West Fulton Blvd.
Chicago, IL 60624 

Phone: (773) 534-8900
Fax: (773) 534-8910

Mr. Anthony Finger

 

Region 4

 

Burroughs School

3542 S Washtenaw Av
Chicago, IL 60632 

Phone: (773) 535-7226
Fax: (773) 535-7126

Mr. D. Richard Morris

 

Cardenas School

2345 S Millard Av
Chicago, IL 60623 

Phone: (773) 534-1465

Fax: (773) 534-1512

Ms. Sylvia Ortiz-Revollo

 

Chicago Military Bronzeville

3519 South Giles
Chicago, IL 60653 

Phone: (773) 534-9750

Fax: (773) 534-9768

Mr. Charles Flaming

 

Coleman Elementary

4655 S Dearborn St
Chicago, IL 60609 

Phone: (773) 535-1450
Fax: (773) 535-1514

Mr. Booker T. Thomason, Jr.

 

Donoghue School

707 E 37th St
Chicago, IL 60653 

Phone: (773) 535-1782
Fax: (773) 535-1555

Ms. Margaret Tolson

 

Doolittle Intermediate

535 E 35th St
Chicago, IL 60616 

Phone: (773) 535-1040
Fax: (773) 535-1034

Ms. Lori Lennix

 

Graphics Comm.

 

 

 

 

 

Haines School

247 W 23rd Pl
Chicago, IL 60616 

Phone: (773) 534-9200
Fax: (773) 534-9209

Mrs. Gandy Heaston

 

Hartigan Specialty School

8 W Root St
Chicago, IL 60609 

Phone: (773) 535-1460
Fax: (773) 535-1459

Mrs. Betty Greer

 

Kelly High School

4136 S California Av
Chicago, IL 60632 

Phone: (773) 535-4900
Fax: (773) 535-4841

Dr. John Gelsomino

 

Madero Middle School

3202 W 28th St
Chicago, IL 60623 

Phone: (773) 535-4466
Fax: (773) 535-4445

Dr. Rosa Ramirez

 

Mays Elementary

1800 W Garfield Bl
Chicago, IL 60609 

Phone: (773) 535-9395
Fax: (773) 535-9462

Ms. Fannie Gibson

 

Olive APC

5125 South Princeton
Chicago, IL 60609 

Phone: (773) 535-1960

Fax: (773) 535-1959

Ms. Demetra Kirksey

 

Parkman School

245 W 51St St
Chicago, IL 60609 

Phone: (773) 535-1739
Fax: (773) 535-1742

Mr. Rolland Hinton

 

Sengstacke APC

2641 South Calumet
Chicago, IL 60616 

Phone: (773) 534-9727
Fax: (773) 534-9733 

Ms. Janell Taylor

 

 

Woodson North Middle School

4414 S Evans Av
Chicago, IL  60653

Phone: (773) 535-1290
Fax: (773) 535-1010

Mr. Richard Alexander

 

Region 5

 

Blair Early Childhood Center

6751 W 63rd Pl
Chicago, IL 60638 

Phone: (773) 535-2076
Fax: (773) 535-2362

Dr. Mary E. Usher

 

Carnegie School

1414 E. 61st.  St.
Chicago, IL 60637 

Phone: (773) 535-0530
Fax: (773) 535-0525

Mr. Thomas Avery

 

Cockrell School

30 E 61St St
Chicago, IL 60637 

Phone: (773) 535-0798 Fax: (773) 535-0649

Mr. Freddie McGee

 

Deneen School

7240 S Wabash Av
Chicago, IL 60619 

Phone: (773) 535-3035
Fax: (773) 535-3247

Dr. Ida Simmons

 

Hancock School

4350 W 79Th St
Chicago, IL 60652 

Phone: (773) 535-2410
Fax: (773) 535-2434

Mr. James Iles

 

Henderson Elementary

5650 S Wolcott Av
Chicago, IL 60636 

Phone: (773) 535-9080
Fax: (773) 535-9115

Mr. Richard Richardson

 

Reed School

6350 S Stewart Av
Chicago, IL 60621 

Phone: (773) 535-3075
Fax: (773) 535-3232

Mrs. Bonnie Marshall

Sullivan House-Child Welfare Agency Alternative School

8164 South Chicago

Phone: (773) 978-8680
Fax: (773) 375-1482 

Ms. Meryl Domina

 

Region 6

 

Brenan School

 

Goldsmith/Luella School

10211 S Crandon Av
Chicago, IL 60617 

Phone: (773) 535-6524
Fax: (773) 535-6500

Ms JoAnne Gray.

 

Green School

1150 W 96Th St
Chicago, IL 60643 

Phone: (773) 535-2575
Fax: (773) 535-2742

Mrs. Vera Green

 

Las Casas Occ. High School

8401 S Saginaw Av
Chicago, IL 60617 

Phone: (773) 535-6050
Fax: (773) 535-6059

Mr. Lawrence McElherne

 

Lawrence School

9928 S Crandon Av
Chicago, IL 60617 

Phone: (773) 535-6320
Fax: (773) 535-6318

Mr. William Harris

 

Lenart Reg. Gifted Center

8445 S Kolin Av
Chicago, IL 60652 

Phone: (773) 535-2322
Fax: (773) 535-2299

Mrs. Linda Klawitter

 

Ryder School

8716 S Wallace St
Chicago, IL 60620 

Phone: (773) 535-3843
Alternate: (773) 535-3842

Mrs. Janice Preston

 

 

 

 

 

Songhai Learning Institute

11725 S Perry Av
Chicago, IL 60628 

Phone: (773) 535-5547
Fax: (773) 535-5519

Mr. John H. Bradley, Jr.

 

Thorp Evgc.

8903 S Burley Av
Chicago, IL 60617 

Phone: (773) 535-6250 

Mr. Sheldon Rosen

 

Enter supporting content here